Duneland Family YMCA Classes / Schedules

Duneland Family YMCA Classes / Schedules

11/20/2022 - 11/26/2022
Start Time Sun
11/20
Mon
11/21
Tue
11/22
Wed
11/23
Thu
11/24
Fri
11/25
Sat
11/26
06:00 AM
Les Mills BodyPump
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Michelle Richter
06:00 AM (1 hr)
06:30 AM
Spin Fusion
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jill Catherman
06:30 AM (45 min)
Spin Fusion
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Sommer Watts-Forgey
06:30 AM (45 min)
07:00 AM
Yoga
Fitness Studio 1
Mahesh
07:00 AM (1 hr)
08:00 AM
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
08:00 AM (3 hrs)
Y-B Fit
Community Room
Sandy Mason
08:00 AM (1 hr)
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
08:00 AM (3 hrs)
Yoga
Community Room
Mahesh
08:00 AM (1 hr)
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
08:00 AM (3 hrs)
Y-B Fit
Community Room
Sandy Mason
08:00 AM (1 hr)
08:15 AM
Low Impact Cardio
South Gym
Dawn Puszczewicz
08:15 AM (45 min)
Low Impact Cardio
South Gym
Dawn Puszczewicz
08:15 AM (45 min)
Low Impact Cardio
South Gym
Dawn Puszczewicz
08:15 AM (45 min)
08:30 AM
Les Mills BodyPump
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jill Catherman
08:30 AM (45 min)
Les Mills BodyPump
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jill Catherman
08:30 AM (45 min)
Les Mills BodyPump
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jill Catherman
08:30 AM (45 min)
08:45 AM
Spin Express
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 1
Donna Skeesick
08:45 AM (30 min)
Total Body Hiit
South Gym
Peggy Sue Nowicki
08:45 AM (45 min)
09:00 AM
Zumba Toning
Fitness Studio 1
Romi Douglass
09:00 AM (50 min)
Cardio Dance
Fitness Studio 1
Lindsey Didelot
09:00 AM (50 min)
09:15 AM
Pound
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
South Gym
Katie Kutch
09:15 AM (30 min)
09:30 AM
Les Mills CORE
Fitness Studio 2
Jill Catherman
09:30 AM (30 min)
Pilates
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Deborah Beard
09:30 AM (1 hr)
Strength 101
Fitness Studio 1
Donna Skeesick
09:30 AM (40 min)
Les Mills CORE
Fitness Studio 2
Jill Catherman
09:30 AM (30 min)
10:00 AM
Les Mills BodyCombat
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 1
Katie Kutch
10:00 AM (45 min)
10:15 AM
Functional Stretch
Fitness Studio 1
Donna Skeesick
10:15 AM (30 min)
10:30 AM
Building Fit Friends
Fitness Studio 2
Nancy Zlamal
10:30 AM (1 hr)
Building Fit Friends
Fitness Studio 2
Nancy Zlamal
10:30 AM (1 hr)
10:45 AM
Silver Sneakers Classics
Fitness Studio 2
Deborah Beard
10:45 AM (1 hr)
01:00 PM
Engaging Brains Music Class
Community Room
Carlota Hursey
01:00 PM (1 hr)
03:45 PM
04:30 PM
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
04:30 PM (2 hrs)
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
04:30 PM (2 hrs)
Les Mills BodyPump
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Dana Adelman
04:30 PM (1 hr)
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
04:30 PM (2 hrs)
05:30 PM
Les Mills BodyCombat
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jessica Amling
05:30 PM (45 min)
Yoga with Yolanda
Fitness Studio 1
Yolanda Ferrarri
05:30 PM (45 min)
Les Mills BodyCombat
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jessica Amling
05:30 PM (45 min)
Yoga with Yolanda
Fitness Studio 1
Yolanda Ferrarri
05:30 PM (45 min)
05:45 PM
Les Mills CORE
Fitness Studio 1
Aimee Monik
05:45 PM (30 min)
Les Mills CORE
Fitness Studio 1
Aimee Monik
05:45 PM (30 min)
06:00 PM
Zumba
Fitness Studio 2
Anacel Gapas
06:00 PM (1 hr)
06:30 PM
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
06:30 PM (1.5 hrs)
Les Mills BodyPump
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jessica Amling
06:30 PM (1 hr)
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
06:30 PM (1.5 hrs)
Fun Zone (Child Watch)
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fun Zone
Varies
06:30 PM (1.5 hrs)
Les Mills BodyPump
*๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—พ๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐—ฅ๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป*
Fitness Studio 2
Jessica Amling
06:30 PM (1 hr)

Scan this QR Code to check the most up-to-date information